Sport
Weekly Fixtures (April 22 – May 2)
- Share
- Tweet /home/eastcork/public_html/wdir/wp-content/plugins/mvp-social-buttons/mvp-social-buttons.php on line 68
https://www.cobhedition.com/wdir/wp-content/uploads/2020/02/SSE.jpg&description=Weekly Fixtures (April 22 – May 2)', 'pinterestShare', 'width=750,height=350'); return false;" title="Pin This Post">
Friday, April 23rd
SSE Airtricity Premier Division
Finn Harps v St. Patrick’s Athletic, Finn Park, 5.45pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
Shamrock Rovers v Bohemians, Tallaght Stadium, 7.45pm (Live on RTE2)
SSE Airtricity First Division
Athlone Town v Wexford, Athlone Town Stadium, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)
Cabinteely v Shelbourne, Stradbrook, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)
Galway United v UCD, Eamonn Deacy Park, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)
Treaty United v Cork City, Markets Field, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)
Saturday, April 24th
SSE Airtricity Premier Division
Dundalk v Drogheda United, Oriel Park, 6pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
Sligo Rovers v Derry City, The Showgrounds, 6pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
Waterford v Longford Town, RSC, 6pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
SSE Airtricity First Division
Cobh Ramblers v Bray Wanderers, St. Colman’s Park, 7pm (Live on LOITV)
SSE Airtricity Women’s National League
Bohemians v Peamount United, Oscar Traynor Centre, 2pm (Live on LOITV)
Cork City v DLR Waves, Turners Cross, 2pm (Live on LOITV)
Galway WFC v Treaty United, Eamonn Deacy Park, 4pm (Live on LOITV)
Wexford Youths v Athlone Town, Ferrycarrig Park, 6.30pm (Live on LOITV)
Friday, April 30th
SSE Airtricity Premier Division
Drogheda United v Sligo Rovers, Head in the Game Park, 5.45pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Longford Town, Richmond Park, 5.45pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
Bohemians v Derry City, Dalymount Park, 7.45pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
Finn Harps v Shamrock Rovers, Finn Park, 7.45pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
Waterford v Dundalk, RSC, 7.45pm (Live on WATCHLOI)
SSE Airtricity First Division
Bray Wanderers v Cork City, Carlisle Grounds, 7.30pm (Live on LOITV)
Athlone Town v Cabinteely, Athlone Town Stadium, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)
Shelbourne v Treaty United, Tolka Park, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)
Wexford v UCD, Ferrycarrig Park, 7.45pm (Live on LOITV)
Saturday, May 1st
SSE Airtricity First Division
Cobh Ramblers v Galway United, St. Colman’s Park, 7pm (Live on LOITV)
SSE Airtricity Women’s National League
Shelbourne v DLR Waves, Tolka Park, 2pm (Live on LOITV)
Wexford Youths v Galway WFC, Ferrycarrig Park, 6.30pm (Live on LOITV)
Athlone Town v Cork City, Athlone Town Stadium, 7pm (Live on LOITV)
Sunday, May 2nd
SSE Airtricity Women’s National League
Treaty United v Peamount United, Jackman Park, 2pm (Live on LOITV)
Dates, venues and kick-off times are subject to change. All times are Irish.
-
Local News1 week ago
Cyclists of all abilities encouraged to join Fort2Fort Charity Cycle 2024Saturday, 8th June
-
Local News1 week ago
Crosshaven RNLI Assist Two on Disabled Yacht
-
Announcements1 week ago
Cobh Youth & Social Projects CLG have the following vacancies
-
Events & Entertainment1 week ago
SIRIUS ARTS CENTRE: COMMISSION: Aikaterini Gegisian
-
Sport1 week ago
John O’Shea extended as Interim Head Coach for June window
-
Local News2 days ago
Lusitania Commemoration events to take place in Cobh on Monday 6th May
-
Local Soccer2 weeks ago
Cobh Wanderers face College Corinthians in 1st Round of Sports Direct Men’s FAI Cup
-
Local Soccer13 hours ago
RESULT: Cobh Ramblers 2-1 Bray Wanderers
-
Local News15 hours ago
‘Paint Your Town Red’ – Up to €60,000 Worth of Paint to Be Given to Local Communities‘
-
Announcements15 hours ago
Cobh Flower and Horticulture Club next meeting Monday 13th May